Winter Championship - Round 7

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

24th November 2017

A. Final (LMP 12)

Race Duration 360s, Started 22:20 Finished 22:27

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
2
Chris Sheldrake
33/ 367.895
10.208 (6)
35.524
Xray
2
4
Andrew Marley
33/ 369.137
10.558 (9)
35.404
Schumacher
3
3
Tony Wade
32/ 367.067
10.105 (4)
34.524
4
6
Chris Blackburn
31/ 367.286
10.966 (18)
33.434
Roche
5
1
Stuart Cartwright
30/ 363.460
9.960 (10)
32.694
Zen
6
5
Sean Magee
29/ 365.995
11.142 (13)
31.384
Xray
7
7
Bill Batten
25/ 362.018
11.866 (16)
27.354
Xray

A. Final (GT 12)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:13 Finished 22:18

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Stuart Cartwright
27/ 302.108
10.568 (8)
35.394
Zen
2
3
Chris Sheldrake
26/ 300.192
11.035 (5)
34.304
Zen
3
2
Geraint Williams
26/ 309.895
10.992 (13)
33.224
Zen
4
4
Chris Blackburn
25/ 308.704
11.604 (4)
32.074
Schumacher
5
5
Matthew Coverley
23/ 303.350
11.903 (13)
30.034
Zen

A. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:05 Finished 22:11

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Olly Jeffries
30/ 303.887c
9.938 (5)
37.794
Associated
2
3
Colin Gardiner
28/ 302.248
10.436 (8)
36.694
Xray
3
5
Jay Westwood
28/ 305.801
10.569 (5)
36.264
VBC
4
6
Nick Waywell
28/ 306.625
10.621 (7)
36.164
Xray
5
8
Danny Vella
27/ 300.030
10.690 (6)
35.644
Xray
6
4
Shaun Batt
26/ 305.126
10.497 (13)
33.754
Awesomatix
7
7
Jamie Vassallo
7/ 180.718
10.440 (7)
15.344
Awesomatix
8
2
Phil Vickers
2/ 26.490
11.907 (1)
29.904
Yokomo

B. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:57 Finished 22:03

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Ray Chiu
27/ 302.194
10.895 (6)
35.384
Yokomo
2
2
Lee Campbell
27/ 303.526
10.733 (11)
35.234
Awesomatix
3
4
Ken Waywell
27/ 304.120
10.908 (13)
35.164
Xray
4
3
Errol Knight
27/ 307.350
10.759 (18)
34.794
Xray
5
6
Adrian Fautley
27/ 311.684
10.894 (7)
34.314
Xray
6
5
Jonathan Simblet
26/ 301.301
11.002 (5)
34.174
Xray
7
7
Giles Bishop
25/ 300.194
11.127 (16)
32.984
Xray
8
8
Scott Midmer
25/ 305.144
11.124 (16)
32.454
Yokomo

C. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:50 Finished 21:55

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
2
Lee Cuddington
25/ 312.598
11.554 (2)
31.674
Tamiya
2
1
Kevin Tombeur
24/ 303.649
11.343 (3)
31.304
Xray
3
3
Carleton Horne
24/ 311.110
11.679 (3)
30.554
Schumacher
4
5
Samuel Vassallo
23/ 303.677
11.681 (7)
29.994
Xray
5
4
Peter Beare
22/ 308.549
11.750 (7)
28.244
Xray
6
6
David Ford
19/ 311.689
13.924 (4)
24.144
Xray
7
7
Mathew Larrett
16/ 305.715
15.491 (9)
20.734
Xray
8
8
Pascal Arnold
12/ 194.653
13.547 (9)
24.414
Tamiya
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club