Winter Championship - Round 7

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

24th November 2017

Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 

Touring Competitors

Name

Club #

Car Make

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Kevin Tombeur
2
Xray
5122222
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Giles Bishop
4
Xray
8259534
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Lee Cuddington
5
Tamiya
9577130
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Ken Waywell
6
Xray
2625093
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Nick Waywell
7
Xray
8301521
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Danny Vella
8
Xray
9587274
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Jamie Vassallo
11
Awesomatix
7125478
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Lee Campbell
18
Awesomatix
4173223
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Adrian Fautley
28
Xray
7013565
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Jonathan Simblet
31
Xray
3448236
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Carleton Horne
36
Schumacher
6925102
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Scott Midmer
37
Yokomo
6000513
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Peter Beare
41
Xray
3593001
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Ray Chiu
42
Yokomo
9896965
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
David Ford
43
Xray
6216541
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Steve Brazier
44
VBC
6198258
2.4Ghz
Touring
Errol Knight
T48
Xray
2664590
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Phil Vickers
T49
Yokomo
5862794
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Olly Jeffries
T58
Associated
8197557
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Jay Westwood
T99
VBC
5619581
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Colin Gardiner
T122
Xray
6091953
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Shaun Batt
T511
Awesomatix
7191588
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Samuel Vassallo
T574
Xray
8491117
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Mathew Larrett
T576
Xray
2281262
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Pascal Arnold
T579
Tamiya
Derek
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 

GT 12 Competitors

Name

Club #

Car Make

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Chris Sheldrake
23
Zen
7073832
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 5 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Matthew Coverley
32
Zen
9287089
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 5 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Chris Blackburn
35
Schumacher
3161252
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 5 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Stuart Cartwright
T434
Zen
4918559
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 5 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Geraint Williams
T435
Zen
9304378
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 5 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 

LMP 12 Competitors

Name

Club #

Car Make

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Bill Batten
20
Xray
3745615
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Chris Sheldrake
23
Xray
7073832
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Andrew Marley
26
Schumacher
9143130
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Sean Magee
33
Xray
2579159
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Chris Blackburn
35
Roche
3501410
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Tony Wade
T329
9108021
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Stuart Cartwright
T434
Zen
9644695
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club