MK Grand Prix

Results Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club - liberty raceway

    

16th December 2007

A. Final (1/18th Modified) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Cris Oxley
2 [ 1 1]
2
3
Carl Venter
5 [ 3 2]
3
2
Edward Moller
6 [ 2 4]
4
4
Colin Dean
7 [ 4 3]
5
6
Jason Moller
10 [ 5 5]
6
5
Duncan Greer
16 [ 6 10]
7
7
Grant Fribbens
16 [ 10 6]

A. Final (1/18th Prostock) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
2
Craig Harris
2 [ 1 1]
2
1
Chris Bottle
5 [ 2 3]
3
3
Stephen Davies
7 [ 5 2]
4
4
Mark Dicks
8 [ 4 4]
5
5
Dave Middleton
8 [ 3 5]
6
6
James Dicks
20 [ 10 10]

A. Final (4wd 1/10th) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Elliott Boots
2 [ 1 1]
2
10
Richard Ralph
8 [ 3 5]
3
9
Rob Rasey
9 [ 6 3]
4
7
Matt Perry
10 [ 4 6]
5
3
Nathan Ralls
11 [ 2 9]
6
6
Andy Giffths
11 [ 7 4]
7
5
Gareth Stanton
12 [ 10 2 10]
8
8
Dave Church
13 [ 5 8]
9
2
Rich Cree
16 [ 9 7]
10
4
Jason Potter
17 [ 7 10 10]

B. Final (4wd 1/10th) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
2
Simon Chambers
3 [ 2 1 10]
2
9
Stuart Band
7 [ 3 4]
3
1
Mark Knight
8 [ 1 7 10]
4
4
Cris Oxley
8 [ 5 3]
5
10
Grant Fribbens
9 [ 4 5]
6
6
Brett Hope
10 [ 8 2]
7
5
Mark Morris
15 [ 6 9]
8
7
Scott Follington
15 [ 9 6]
9
8
Jonathan Clark
15 [ 7 8]
10
3
Mark Williamson
20 [ 10 10]

C. Final (4wd 1/10th) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
7
Simon Freeman
3 [ 1 2]
2
4
Daniel Hardstaff
5 [ 2 3]
3
1
Giles Bishop
7 [ 4 3 10]
4
2
Ben Hubbard
8 [ 3 5]
5
6
Garry Spice
8 [ 7 1]
6
8
Roger Mills
14 [ 8 6]
7
3
Lee Flynn
15 [ 5 10]
8
5
Jason Moller
15 [ 6 9]
9
10
Mark Dicks
17 [ 9 8]
10
9
Steve Thurlbourne
17 [ 10 7]

D. Final (4wd 1/10th) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
3
David Mudford
2 [ 1 1]
2
1
Matt Lee
4 [ 2 2]
3
4
Tim Keoron
7 [ 3 4]
4
2
Steve Guirey
9 [ 4 5]
5
5
Marc Nascimento
13 [ 10 3]

A. Final (2wd 1/10th) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
2
Ellis Stafford
2 [ 1 1]
2
1
Lee Martin
4 [ 2 2]
3
3
Nick Goodall
6 [ 3 3]
4
4
Tony Truman
8 [ 4 4]
5
6
Tristram Neal
10 [ 5 5]
6
5
Grant Williams
12 [ 6 6]
7
7
Wez Myles
14 [ 7 7]
8
10
Ian Southwell
16 [ 8 8]
9
9
James Evans
18 [ 9 9]
10
8
Chris Green
20 [ 10 10]

B. Final (2wd 1/10th) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
3
Elliott Boots
2 [ 1 1]
2
2
Rob Rasey
7 [ 3 4]
3
1
Grant Fribbens
8 [ 6 2]
4
9
Alan Saunders
10 [ 5 5]
5
4
Ryan Lee`s
11 [ 2 9]
6
5
Mark Johnston
13 [ 10 3]
7
7
Richard Saunders
13 [ 7 6]
8
8
Brian Preddy
14 [ 4 10]
9
6
Simon Freeman
15 [ 8 7]
10
10
Mark Byrne
17 [ 9 8]

C. Final (2wd 1/10th) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Duncan Brass
2 [ 1 1]
2
2
Cameron Taylor
4 [ 2 2]
3
3
Ian Hancock
7 [ 4 3]
4
5
Tony Scott
7 [ 3 4]
5
6
Elliott Hopkins
13 [ 5 8]
6
9
Trevor Follington
13 [ 8 5]
7
8
Adam Lewis
13 [ 7 6]
8
7
Nick Wilson
13 [ 6 7]
9
4
Damien Tutton
20 [ 10 10]
Results Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.1
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd