Winter Championship 2023/24 - Round 13

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

12th January 2024

A. Final (Minis)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:38 Finished 22:43

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
David Williams
25/ 305.937
11.796 (10)
32.364
Kamtec
Hot Rod
2
2
Phil Williams
23/ 302.214
12.204 (16)
30.144
Kamtec
Hot Rod
3
4
Toby Webber
23/ 309.186
12.175 (17)
29.464
Kamtec
Hot Rod
4
5
Lee Campbell
22/ 310.061
13.046 (15)
28.104
BattCave
Mini
5
6
Scott Manley
22/ 313.699
12.516 (17)
27.774
Kamtec
Hot Rod
6
3
Andy Bell
18/ 301.507
12.979 (4)
23.644
BattCave
Mini
7
7
Sean Magee
6/ 85.189
12.771 (5)
27.894
BattCave
Mini

A. Final (Formula 1)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:31 Finished 22:36

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Glenn Westwood
27/ 310.562
10.950 (10)
34.434
Exotek
2
3
Aaron Wearn
26/ 301.034
11.085 (12)
34.204
Schumacher
3
2
Dave Clift
26/ 308.139
11.138 (15)
33.414
Exotek
4
5
Matt Oke
23/ 300.129
12.140 (3)
30.354
Xray
5
4
Ian Masters
23/ 302.309
11.520 (15)
30.134
Xray

A. Final (Trucks)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:23 Finished 22:29

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Truck Make

Type

1
3
Kwesi Knight
22/ 300.404
12.742 (19)
26.374
Xray
Mini
2
2
Kevin Tombeur
22/ 300.603
12.879 (5)
26.354
Tamiya
3
1
Rob Howett
22/ 304.105
12.873 (16)
26.054
Tamiya
4
4
Juan Angel Gonzalez Diaz
18/ 307.511
15.113 (6)
21.074
Tamiya
5
5
Kryssy Pascucci-Cosshall
17/ 313.585
16.231 (11)
19.524
Tamiya

A. Final (Mod Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:16 Finished 22:21

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Elliot Harper
33/ 307.554
9.174 (11)
386.314
Schumacher
Mod
2
2
Kwesi Knight
31/ 300.846
9.489 (24)
370.984
Xray
Mod
3
3
Errol Knight
30/ 308.172
9.735 (15)
350.474
Xray
Mod
4
4
Lee Cuddington
27/ 304.249
10.051 (21)
319.494
Xray
17.5T

A. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:09 Finished 22:14

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Chris Gunter
30/ 302.861
9.778 (4)
34.594
Xray
17.5T
2
3
Masanori Oyama
29/ 301.097
10.087 (7)
33.644
Xray
17.5T
3
4
Sid Lawrence
29/ 301.399
10.130 (10)
33.604
Xray
17.5T
4
2
Mark Giaquinto
29/ 308.707
10.057 (13)
32.804
Awesomatix
17.5T
5
6
Andy Bell
27/ 302.221
10.496 (5)
31.204
Xray
17.5T
6
5
Ken Waywell
27/ 302.333
10.508 (2)
31.194
Awesomatix
17.5T
7
7
Kevin Tombeur
2/ 24.938
11.197 (2)
28.014
Xray
17.5T

B. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:02 Finished 22:07

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Sam Dimelow
28/ 310.294
10.589 (7)
31.514
3racing
17.5T
2
5
Kelvin Hunter
27/ 309.467
10.964 (10)
30.474
ARC
17.5T
3
3
Tony Gatt
27/ 310.666
10.666 (13)
30.354
Awesomatix
17.5T
4
2
Giles Bishop
27/ 311.213
10.878 (3)
30.304
Xray
17.5T
5
6
Mark Thomas
25/ 302.126
11.345 (19)
28.904
3racing
17.5T
6
4
Elliot Searle
25/ 307.387
10.941 (8)
28.404
Xray
17.5T

C. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:55 Finished 22:00

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Kaiden Mercer
25/ 309.475
11.120 (13)
28.214
Xray
13.5T
2
3
David Bartholomew
22/ 302.351
11.735 (8)
25.414
Xray
17.5T
3
4
Max Bartholomew
22/ 310.324
11.758 (13)
24.764
Xray
13.5T
4
5
Wing Hung
20/ 301.284
12.742 (5)
23.184
Associated
17.5T
5
6
Emily Mercer
18/ 311.377
14.576 (14)
20.194
Xray
13.5T
6
2
Ben Hollands
15/ 187.543
11.321 (6)
27.934
Xray
13.5T
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club