Winter Championship 2023/24 - Round 12

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

4 January 2024

A. Final (Minis)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:24 05/01/2024 Finished 22:29 05/01/2024

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Andy Bell
21/ 317.386
14.197 (9)
26.204
BattCave
2
4
Sean Durcan
19/ 316.928
15.173 (13)
23.744
Tamiya
3
2
Lee Campbell
15/ 254.614
14.612 (3)
23.334
BattCave
4
3
Ian Sherwin
10/ 303.294
15.352 (6)
13.064
Tamiya

A. Final (Trucks)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:17 05/01/2024 Finished 22:22 05/01/2024

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Truck Make

Type

1
1
Kevin Tombeur
20/ 312.096
14.695 (2)
23.074
Tamiya
2
2
Rob Howett
19/ 300.512
14.565 (2)
22.764
Tamiya
3
4
Juan Angel Gonzalez Diaz
15/ 311.181
18.287 (6)
17.354
Tamiya
4
5
Vijay Mistry
14/ 311.713
19.284 (3)
16.174
Tamiya
5
6
Kryssy Pascucci-Cosshall
14/ 315.039
19.817 (5)
16.004
Tamiya
6
3
Aleksandra Simonov
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Tamiya

A. Final (Mod Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:10 05/01/2024 Finished 22:15 05/01/2024

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
2
Kwesi Knight
27/ 306.358
10.836 (12)
317.294
Xray
Mod
2
3
Errol Knight
26/ 303.936
11.125 (18)
307.984
Xray
Mod
3
1
Peter Eagles
26/ 304.421
10.772 (17)
307.484
Xray
Mod
4
4
Lee Cuddington
16/ 311.886
11.648 (4)
184.694
Xray
17.5T

A. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:02 05/01/2024 Finished 22:08 05/01/2024

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Chris Gunter
26/ 300.148
11.364 (6)
30.254
Xray
17.5T
2
2
Mark Giaquinto
26/ 306.060
11.268 (12)
29.674
Awesomatix
17.5T
3
3
Masanori Oyama
26/ 308.801
11.586 (5)
29.404
Xray
17.5T
4
4
Sid Lawrence
26/ 310.712
11.629 (9)
29.224
Xray
17.5T
5
5
Vasiily Simonov
25/ 302.694
11.625 (2)
28.844
Awesomatix
17.5T
6
6
Colin Gardiner
25/ 304.022
11.699 (2)
28.724
Xray
17.5T

B. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:55 05/01/2024 Finished 22:00 05/01/2024

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Douglas Campbell
25/ 304.670
11.687 (10)
28.664
Awesomatix
17.5T
2
3
Ken Waywell
24/ 301.460
12.154 (10)
27.804
Awesomatix
17.5T
3
4
Sam Dimelow
24/ 307.981
12.367 (7)
27.214
3racing
17.5T
4
2
Kelvin Hunter
24/ 308.534
12.220 (16)
27.164
ARC
17.5T

C. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:48 05/01/2024 Finished 21:53 05/01/2024

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Kaiden Mercer
22/ 309.968
13.116 (16)
24.794
Xray
13.5T
2
2
Ben Hollands
21/ 309.562
13.358 (15)
23.694
Xray
13.5T
3
3
Emily Mercer
14/ 318.954
19.297 (2)
15.334
Xray
13.5T
4
4
Wing Hung
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Associated
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club