Winter Championship 2023/24 - Round 11

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

22nd December 2023

A. Final (Trucks)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:15 Finished 22:20

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Truck Make

Type

1
1
Kevin Tombeur
22/ 302.820
13.359 (4)
26.164
Tamiya
2
2
Rob Howett
22/ 305.633
13.336 (18)
25.914
Tamiya
3
3
Chris Sheldrake
21/ 306.894
13.720 (10)
24.634
Tamiya
4
4
Andy Bell
21/ 312.132
13.119 (14)
24.224
BattCave
5
6
Lee Campbell
21/ 315.763
13.441 (6)
23.944
Tamiya
6
5
Sean Magee
20/ 309.062
14.282 (12)
23.304
Tamiya
7
7
Aleksandra Simonov
17/ 305.445
15.370 (2)
20.044
Tamiya

A. Final (Mod Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:08 Finished 22:13

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Elliot Harper
31/ 305.708
9.671 (13)
365.074
Schumacher
Mod
2
2
Kwesi Knight
29/ 306.762
10.102 (19)
340.334
Xray
Mod
3
3
Errol Knight
26/ 300.255
10.618 (3)
311.744
Xray
Mod

A. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:01 Finished 22:06

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Mark Giaquinto
28/ 300.615
10.568 (10)
32.534
Awesomatix
17.5T
2
2
Masanori Oyama
28/ 307.135
10.561 (10)
31.844
Xray
17.5T
3
3
Vasiily Simonov
28/ 307.359
10.657 (6)
31.814
Awesomatix
17.5T
4
5
Chris Sheldrake
27/ 305.474
10.866 (4)
30.874
Xray
17.5T
5
6
Colin Gardiner
27/ 306.525
10.777 (4)
30.764
Xray
17.5T
6
4
Sid Lawrence
5/ 56.879
10.754 (3)
30.704
Xray
17.5T

B. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:53 Finished 21:58

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Tony Gatt
26/ 301.877
11.229 (18)
30.084
Awesomatix
17.5T
2
3
Kevin Tombeur
26/ 302.651
11.074 (10)
30.004
Xray
17.5T
3
2
Andy Bell
26/ 304.562
11.094 (21)
29.814
Xray
17.5T
4
4
Ken Waywell
26/ 308.594
11.249 (12)
29.424
Awesomatix
17.5T
5
5
Giles Bishop
25/ 307.162
11.325 (14)
28.424
Xray
17.5T
6
6
Mark Burrell
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Mugen
17.5T

C. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:46 Finished 21:51

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
3
Elliot Searle
24/ 312.256
11.569 (14)
26.844
Xray
17.5T
2
2
Kaiden Mercer
21/ 273.785
11.681 (16)
26.794
Xray
13.5T
3
5
Max Bartholomew
21/ 302.800
12.969 (16)
24.224
Xray
13.5T
4
4
David Bartholomew
21/ 309.099
12.670 (21)
23.724
Xray
17.5T
5
6
Emily Mercer
14/ 310.615
18.650 (10)
15.744
Xray
13.5T
6
1
Carleton Horne
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
17.5T
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club