Winter Championship 2023/24 - Round 6

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

17th November 2023

A. Final (Trucks)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:23 Finished 22:29

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Truck Make

Type

1
1
Kevin Tombeur
22/ 308.380
13.250 (6)
25.684
Tamiya
2
3
Aleksandra Simonov
21/ 302.175
12.915 (19)
25.024
Tamiya
3
2
Sean Magee
21/ 307.647
13.916 (8)
24.584
Tamiya
4
4
Kryssy Pascucci-Cosshall
16/ 312.636
17.893 (4)
18.424
Tamiya

A. Final (Mod Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:16 Finished 22:21

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Elliot Harper
32/ 303.912
9.317 (8)
379.074
Schumacher
Mod
2
2
Chris Grainger
31/ 301.048
9.477 (18)
370.714
Schumacher
Mod
3
4
Kwesi Knight
30/ 300.262
9.673 (17)
359.714
Xray
Mod
4
3
Peter Eagles
30/ 308.361
9.601 (29)
350.264
Xray
Mod
5
5
Errol Knight
29/ 301.490
9.919 (18)
346.294
Xray
Mod
6
6
William Lee
27/ 306.041
10.137 (14)
317.634
Xpress
Mod

A. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:09 Finished 22:14

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Mark Giaquinto
30/ 309.800
10.096 (4)
33.824
Awesomatix
17.5T
2
2
Masanori Oyama
29/ 306.734
10.248 (5)
33.024
Xray
17.5T
3
3
Colin Gardiner
29/ 308.331
10.365 (2)
32.844
Xray
17.5T
4
4
Vasiily Simonov
28/ 302.829
10.494 (5)
32.294
Awesomatix
17.5T
5
5
Douglas Campbell
27/ 300.367
10.598 (5)
31.394
Awesomatix
17.5T
6
6
Kevin Tombeur
14/ 176.915
10.831 (8)
27.644
Xray
17.5T

B. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:02 Finished 22:07

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Tony Gatt
27/ 306.119
10.971 (6)
30.804
Awesomatix
17.5T
2
2
Ken Waywell
26/ 302.075
10.952 (10)
30.064
Awesomatix
17.5T
3
3
Carleton Horne
26/ 305.785
11.167 (12)
29.694
Schumacher
17.5T
4
4
Giles Bishop
26/ 311.464
11.371 (21)
29.154
Xray
17.5T
5
6
Ben Hollands
25/ 309.325
11.499 (10)
28.224
Xpress
13.5T
6
5
Kelvin Hunter
25/ 310.397
11.167 (10)
28.134
ARC
17.5T

C. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:55 Finished 22:00

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Elliot Searle
24/ 302.468
11.642 (23)
27.714
Xray
17.5T
2
4
Chris Mayo
23/ 301.094
11.599 (4)
26.674
Xray
13.5T
3
3
Casey Grainger
22/ 305.796
11.072 (12)
25.124
Schumacher
13.5T
4
2
David Bartholomew
22/ 311.563
12.008 (4)
24.664
Xray
17.5T

D. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:48 Finished 21:53

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Max Bartholomew
22/ 307.454
12.216 (4)
24.994
Xray
13.5T
2
2
Steve Brazier
19/ 307.894
13.353 (2)
21.554
Awesomatix
17.5T
3
3
Tom Mayo
15/ 306.232
15.048 (12)
17.114
Tamiya
17.5T
4
4
Lawson Townsend
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
17.5T
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club