Winter Championship 2023/24 - Round 4

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

28 October 2023

A. Final (Trucks)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:21 Finished 22:27

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Truck Make

Type

1
1
Rob Howett
21/ 312.108
14.356 (17)
24.224
Tamiya
2
3
Chris Sheldrake
20/ 302.689
14.598 (11)
23.794
Tamiya
3
4
Sean Magee
19/ 307.231
15.325 (8)
22.264
Tamiya
4
5
Aleksandra Simonov
18/ 318.473
15.569 (9)
20.354
Tamiya
5
2
Kevin Tombeur
16/ 313.685
14.479 (3)
18.364
Tamiya
6
6
Lee Campbell
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Tamiya

A. Final (Mod Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:14 Finished 22:19

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Olly Jefferies
28/ 300.479
10.556 (5)
335.484
Awesomatix
Mod
2
3
Chris Grainger
28/ 306.750
10.734 (9)
328.624
Schumacher
Mod
3
2
Kwesi Knight
28/ 309.087
10.693 (28)
326.154
Xray
Mod
4
4
Errol Knight
26/ 302.371
10.876 (20)
309.574
Xray
Mod

A. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:07 Finished 22:12

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Mark Giaquinto
26/ 302.922
11.241 (5)
29.974
Awesomatix
17.5T
2
2
Masanori Oyama
26/ 307.760
11.455 (4)
29.504
Xray
17.5T
3
4
Vasiily Simonov
26/ 311.414
11.505 (6)
29.164
Awesomatix
17.5T
4
6
Sid Lawrence
25/ 302.243
11.389 (12)
28.894
Xray
17.5T
5
3
Colin Gardiner
25/ 302.668
11.542 (9)
28.854
Xray
17.5T
6
5
James Robinson
25/ 303.116
11.512 (3)
28.804
Xray
17.5T

B. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:00 Finished 22:05

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Chris Sheldrake
25/ 307.018
11.735 (2)
28.444
Xray
17.5T
2
3
Ken Waywell
24/ 304.197
12.060 (14)
27.554
Awesomatix
17.5T
3
2
Kevin Tombeur
24/ 304.558
12.117 (4)
27.524
Xray
17.5T
4
4
Giles Bishop
23/ 301.501
12.170 (7)
26.644
Xray
17.5T
5
5
Carleton Horne
23/ 303.153
12.271 (12)
26.494
Schumacher
17.5T
6
6
Andy Bell
17/ 226.443
12.160 (4)
26.224
Xray
17.5T

C. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:53 Finished 21:58

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Chris Mercer
23/ 304.528
12.511 (23)
26.374
Xray
13.5T
2
5
Kaiden Mercer
21/ 300.769
12.773 (9)
24.384
Xray
13.5T
3
3
Douglas Campbell
21/ 301.191
12.457 (17)
24.354
Awesomatix
17.5T
4
2
Tom Strange
4/ 65.745
11.375 (4)
21.254
Schumacher
17.5T
5
4
Kelvin Hunter
3/ 270.200
46.209 (1)
3.884
ARC
17.5T

D. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:45 Finished 21:50

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Harry Jefferies
21/ 304.435
13.679 (6)
24.094
Xray
Frontie
2
2
David Bartholomew
21/ 314.896
13.713 (6)
23.294
Xray
17.5T
3
3
Max Bartholomew
19/ 315.938
14.400 (14)
21.004
Xray
13.5T
4
4
Steve Brazier
17/ 314.617
16.460 (2)
18.874
Awesomatix
17.5T
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club