Summer Championship - Round 8

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

23rd July 2021

A. Final (Trucks)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:12 Finished 22:17

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Truck Make

Type

1
1
Lee Campbell
20/ 302.489
13.985 (8)
2380.324
Tamiya
2
3
Sean Magee
19/ 303.127
14.543 (2)
2256.494
Tamiya
3
2
Charlie Gillett
19/ 306.881
14.637 (13)
2228.964
Tamiya
4
4
Adrian Lucas
15/ 316.333
17.842 (5)
1707.134
Tamiya
5
5
Tobi Gillet
8/ 274.213
25.344 (4)
1050.304
Tamiya
6
6
Finnley Batt
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Tamiya

A. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:05 Finished 22:10

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Errol Knight
28/ 308.212
10.183 (16)
35.984
Xray
Blinky
2
2
Chris Sheldrake
27/ 300.234
10.236 (9)
35.614
Awesomatix
Blinky
3
4
Giles Bishop
27/ 305.181
10.792 (4)
35.034
Xray
Blinky
4
3
Kevin Tombeur
27/ 305.653
10.636 (7)
34.984
Xray
Blinky
5
6
Lee Campbell
26/ 306.219
10.855 (16)
33.624
Awesomatix
Blinky
6
5
Ken Waywell
26/ 309.934
10.842 (21)
33.224
Awesomatix
Blinky

B. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:57 Finished 22:02

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Mark Passingham
27/ 302.035
10.799 (5)
35.404
Xray
Blinky
2
2
Michael Durrant
26/ 300.330
10.741 (17)
34.284
Awesomatix
Blinky
3
3
Ian Masters
25/ 303.893
10.905 (10)
32.584
Xpress
Blinky
4
4
Carleton Horne
25/ 307.977
11.434 (17)
32.154
Schumacher
Blinky

C. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:50 Finished 21:55

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
3
Tony Gatt
26/ 305.618
11.160 (10)
33.694
Awesomatix
Blinky
2
1
Michael Wolfe
23/ 301.087
11.633 (18)
30.254
ARC
3
4
Perrie Wolfe
22/ 311.769
12.000 (6)
27.944
Xray
4
2
Jake Gillett
21/ 307.887
11.485 (15)
27.014
Xray
Blinky
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club