2 Heats 2 Finals

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

13th April 2018

Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 

Touring Competitors

Name

Club #

Car Make

Type

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Peter Beare
7
Xray
Blinky
3593001
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Ray Chiu
10
Yokomo
Blinky
7058233
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Danny Vella
13
Xray
Blinky
9587274
2.4Ghz
Touring
Giles Bishop
16
Xray
Blinky
8259534
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Jamie Vassallo
18
Awesomatix
Blinky
7125478
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Lee Cuddington
19
Tamiya
Blinky
9577130
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Chris Sheldrake
20
Associated
Blinky
7073832
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Adrian Fautley
23
Xray
Mod
7013565
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Carleton Horne
24
Schumacher
Blinky
6925102
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Simon Kempster
27
Xray
Blinky
6269996
T675
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Errol Knight
T48
Xray
Blinky
2664590
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Phil Vickers
T49
Yokomo
Blinky
5862794
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Jay Westwood
T99
Xray
Blinky
3404732
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Colin Gardiner
T122
Xray
Blinky
6091953
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Kelvin Hunter
T146
Capricorn
Blinky
3397510
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Tony Gatt
T487
Schumacher
Blinky
9255732
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Pascal Arnold
T579
Tamiya
Blinky
5754363
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Jake Gillett
T592
Xray
Blinky
2828797
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Damian Giddins
T601
Xray
3466675
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 

GT 12 Competitors

Name

Club #

Car Make

Type

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Kaiden Mercer
T573
Schumacher
Mod
3309053
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 4 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Jacob Sochon
T608
Schumacher
5558153
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 4 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 

LMP 12 Competitors

Name

Club #

Car Make

Type

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Ian Plumley
1
Xray
Blinky
3450340
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Stuart Barber
3
Mardave
5995363
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 5 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Bill Batten
8
Xray
Blinky
Cecil
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 5 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Darren Wilkinson
25
Schumacher
Blinky
4249531
Spektrum
LMP 12
Heat 5 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Chris Blackburn
26
Roche
Blinky
3501410
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Stuart McCabe
T336
Associated
Blinky
7502418
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Shaun Batt
T511
Roche
8516107
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Mark Passingham
T603
Roche
Blinky
6645548
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Jonathan Simblet
T614
Zen
6657438
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 5 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club