Winter Championship - Round 14

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

26th January 2018

Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 

Touring Competitors

Name

Club #

Car Make

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Touring
Kevin Tombeur
2
Xray
5122222
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Ken Waywell
4
Xray
2625093
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Peter Beare
7
Xray
3593001
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Ray Chiu
10
Yokomo
7058233
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Nick Waywell
11
Xray
8301521
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Phil Vickers
T49
Yokomo
5862794
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Douglas Campbell
T77
Awesomatix
9735235
T715,T815
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Kelvin Hunter
T146
Capricorn
3397510
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Andy Low
T546
Yokomo
9203017
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Pascal Arnold
T579
Tamiya
Bert
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Giles Bishop
T582
Xray
8259534
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Lee Cuddington
T584
Tamiya
9577130
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
David Ford
T587
Xray
6216541
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Jake Gillett
T592
Associated
2828797
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Danny Vella
T593
Xray
9587274
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Jamie Vassallo
T596
Awesomatix
7125478
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 4 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Lee Campbell
T602
Awesomatix
4173223
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
A. Final (Touring)
Chris Mercer
T604
Xray
3519622
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Mike Ember-Davies
T605
Tamiya
2351957
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
Adrian Fautley
T611
Xray
7013565
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 2 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Carleton Horne
T618
Schumacher
6925102
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 1 (Touring)
C. Final (Touring)
John Fisher
T619
Xray
9248142
2.4Ghz
Touring
Heat 3 (Touring)
B. Final (Touring)
Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 

GT 12 Competitors

Name

Club #

Car Make

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Ian Plumley
1
Zen
3450340
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 5 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
James Scott
T559
Schumacher
3616084
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 5 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Savo Graovac
T571
Schumacher
4527917
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 5 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Chris Sheldrake
T606
Zen
7073832
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 5 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Owen Plumley
T612
Zen
5327963
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 5 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Chris Blackburn
T617
Schumacher
3161252
2.4Ghz
GT 12
Heat 5 (GT 12)
A. Final (GT 12)
Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 

LMP 12 Competitors

Name

Club #

Car Make

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Sean Magee
5
Xray
2579159
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Rob Howett
9
Xray
9909586
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Tony Wade
T329
9108021
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Stuart McCabe
T336
Associated
7502418
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Bill Batten
T585
Xray
Cecil
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Chris Sheldrake
T606
Xray
7073832
2.4Ghz
LMP 12
Heat 6 (LMP 12)
A. Final (LMP 12)
Touring
 
GT 12
 
LMP 12
 
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club