Winter Championship 2014/15 - Round 15

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

23rd January 2015

A. Final (Boosted)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:38 Finished 22:43

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
2
Scott Booth
29/ 302.515
9.999 (10)
37.964
Schumacher
2
3
Glenn Westwood
29/ 310.792
10.016 (4)
36.954
Associated
3
1
Chris Grainger
28/ 302.321
9.893 (25)
36.684
Associated
4
5
Danny Vella
28/ 303.093
10.171 (16)
36.594
Xray
5
4
Damian Giddins
28/ 303.368
10.207 (18)
36.554
Xray
6
7
Savo Graovac
12/ 146.825
10.910 (2)
32.374
Xray
7
6
Andy Low
6/ 70.815
10.330 (3)
33.554
Yokomo

B. Final (Boosted)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:31 Finished 22:37

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
2
Nick Waywell
27/ 309.122
10.557 (26)
34.594
Xray
2
1
Lee Campbell
26/ 299.413
10.642 (17)
34.394
Xray
3
3
Andrew Walters
26/ 300.182
10.729 (19)
34.304
4
4
John Fisher
26/ 300.813
10.663 (12)
34.234
Xray

A. Final (Blinky)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:23 Finished 22:29

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
John Toman
26/ 303.315
11.072 (13)
33.954
ARC
2
2
Scott Horspole
25/ 305.793
11.000 (2)
32.384
Xray
3
3
Giles Bishop
24/ 304.266
11.565 (13)
31.244
Xray
4
4
Kevin Tombeur
23/ 301.548
11.721 (13)
30.214
Xray
5
6
Joshua Percy
18/ 313.934
15.017 (16)
22.714
Xray
6
5
Ken Waywell
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray

A. Final (G T 12)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:16 Finished 22:22

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Shaun Batt
27/ 304.630
10.773 (3)
319.094
Mardave
2
2
Mark Passingham
27/ 309.816
11.162 (19)
313.754
Zen
3
6
Rob Howett
27/ 310.714
11.098 (4)
312.854
Mardave
4
3
Chris Swindells
26/ 304.448
11.199 (4)
307.464
Schumacher
5
5
Ian Plumley
26/ 305.252
11.018 (8)
306.644
Mardave
6
4
Mark Payne
26/ 308.684
11.035 (10)
303.234
Zen
7
7
Nic Child
25/ 311.884
11.372 (7)
288.584
Schumacher
8
8
Rob Warren
22/ 300.207
11.717 (6)
263.834
Schumacher

B. Final (G T 12)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:09 Finished 22:15

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
2
Nicholas Child
26/ 305.234
11.123 (2)
306.674
Schumacher
2
3
Tony Gatt
25/ 310.860
11.496 (13)
289.534
Schumacher
3
1
Chris Sheldrake
24/ 300.126
11.709 (12)
287.884
Schumacher
4
4
Ian Southey
24/ 306.055
11.877 (10)
282.314
Schumacher
5
5
Dave O'Brien
23/ 303.711
11.981 (5)
272.644
Schumacher
6
7
John Clarke
23/ 307.099
12.058 (4)
269.624
Schumacher
7
8
Huw Crowther
23/ 310.086
12.272 (4)
267.024
8
6
Darren Bourchier
22/ 309.572
12.449 (16)
255.854
Mardave

C. Final (G T 12)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:02 Finished 22:07

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Richard Roberts
22/ 304.451
12.912 (6)
260.154
Schumacher
2
3
Trevor Follington
21/ 307.256
12.724 (13)
246.054
Schumacher
3
2
Adee Linsell
20/ 308.752
13.385 (2)
233.214
Schumacher
4
5
Lee Cuddington
17/ 307.963
10.775 (1)
198.734
Schumacher
5
4
Bill Batten
1/ 157.434
157.434 (1)
22.874
Schumacher

A. Final (LMP12)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:55 Finished 22:00

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Scott Booth
32/ 305.027
9.105 (15)
37.774
Associated
2
3
Savo Graovac
27/ 305.480
10.166 (11)
31.824
Xray
3
2
Mark Green
26/ 309.100
9.269 (6)
30.284
Serpent
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club