Winter Championship 2013-14 - Round 10

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

27th December 2013

A. Final (Open)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:27 PM Finished 10:32 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Chris Grainger
27/ 301.271
10.824 (12)
35.494
Schumacher
2
2
Scott Booth
27/ 303.468
10.894 (10)
35.234
Real McCoys
Schumacher
3
4
Simon Hibberd
27/ 305.917
10.979 (4)
34.954
Yokomo
4
6
Savo Graovac
26/ 302.779
11.111 (9)
34.014
Pole Patrol
Xray
5
5
Matt Quinlisk
26/ 306.333
11.171 (4)
33.614
Xray
6
7
John Zottl
26/ 308.567
11.229 (9)
33.374
Xray
7
8
Jamie Vassallo
25/ 301.976
11.316 (7)
32.784
Pole Patrol
Yokomo
8
3
Tony Broad
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Yokomo

B. Final (Open)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:20 PM Finished 10:25 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Damian Giddins
27/ 310.072
11.198 (17)
34.484
Pole Patrol
Xray
2
2
Gareth Coates
26/ 307.958
11.251 (7)
33.434
Yokomo
3
4
Tony Gatt
25/ 304.146
11.740 (20)
32.554
RC Donkeys
Schumacher
4
5
Tony Foster
25/ 307.351
11.779 (15)
32.214
Xray
5
6
John Fisher
24/ 300.578
11.798 (16)
31.624
Xray
6
3
Lee Campbell
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Skid Marks
Xray

C. Final (Open)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:12 PM Finished 10:17 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Andy Bell
25/ 312.455
11.995 (10)
31.694
Xray
2
3
Daniel Aldridge
24/ 301.377
11.486 (24)
31.544
Kas Racing
Xray
3
4
Paul Isaacs
15/ 205.685
11.876 (9)
28.884
Xray
4
2
Elliot Searle
10/ 138.568
11.844 (3)
28.584
Xray

A. Final (Blinky)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:05 PM Finished 10:10 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Colin Gardiner
26/ 307.747
11.368 (5)
33.464
Xray
2
2
Andy Travis
25/ 307.442
11.703 (2)
32.204
Hotbodies
3
3
Shaun Batt
25/ 309.488
11.850 (17)
31.994
RC Donkeys
Xray
4
6
Mason Weston
24/ 300.987
11.844 (14)
31.584
Xray
5
5
David Clift
24/ 306.097
11.977 (6)
31.054
Xray
6
7
Phillip Ferreira
24/ 310.147
12.213 (3)
30.654
Schumacher
7
8
Marlon Mckulsky
23/ 304.700
12.077 (2)
29.894
Associated
8
4
Mark Passingham
19/ 241.869
11.981 (12)
31.114
RC Donkeys
Yokomo

B. Final (Blinky)

Race Duration 300s, Started 9:57 PM Finished 10:02 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Rehan Ismail
23/ 305.158
12.535 (16)
29.854
Xray
2
3
Giles Bishop
23/ 312.728
13.055 (6)
29.134
Kas Racing
Xray
3
4
Tom Oliver
23/ 313.526
12.729 (9)
29.054
Tamiya
4
2
Gary Oliver
22/ 309.543
12.729 (15)
28.144
Tamiya
5
5
Kevin Tombeur
21/ 309.938
13.278 (18)
26.834
Skid Marks
Xray
6
7
Damon Dent
17/ 306.287
15.129 (16)
21.984
Xray
7
6
Cameron Oliver
5/ 86.510
16.083 (5)
22.894
Schumacher

A. Final (G T Twelve)

Race Duration 300s, Started 9:48 PM Finished 9:54 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Kai Grainger
24/ 312.517
12.351 (10)
30.414
Schumacher
2
4
Chris Swindells
23/ 309.350
13.070 (8)
29.444
Real McCoys
Schumacher
3
2
Ian Plumley
23/ 309.755
12.757 (9)
29.414
Real McCoys
Mardave
4
3
Stuart Barber
22/ 300.866
13.029 (5)
28.964
Mardave
5
5
Ian Southey
22/ 304.430
13.128 (15)
28.624
Real McCoys
Schumacher
6
6
Duane Pearce
21/ 303.446
13.396 (17)
27.414
Mardave
7
7
Richard Atkinson
19/ 302.951
13.510 (2)
24.844
Mardave
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club