Winter Championship 2010/11 - Round 19

Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

Newbury RC Club - Track C

    

25th February 2011

A. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:24 PM Finished 10:29 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Kevin Brunsden
22/ 306.443
13.025 (7)
28.434
Schumacher
2
8
Tim Cartwright
21/ 309.453
13.760 (12)
26.874
Skid Marks
Xray
3
4
Matt Pearton
21/ 309.549
13.277 (3)
26.874
Skid Marks
Xray
4
3
Danny Vella
21/ 322.525
13.814 (5)
25.784
RC Donkeys
Xray
5
5
Chris Hughes
20/ 301.943
13.344 (9)
26.234
Hotbodies
6
7
Ian Plumley
19/ 300.110
13.640 (19)
25.074
Xray
7
2
Dave Saul
17/ 253.413
13.646 (3)
26.574
Schumacher
8
6
Jamie Vassallo
13/ 201.583
13.641 (12)
25.544
Kas Racing
Xray

B. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:16 PM Finished 10:21 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
2
Keith Aldridge
21/ 302.743
13.645 (3)
27.474
Kas Racing
Xray
2
1
Mark Passingham
21/ 308.880
13.741 (3)
26.924
Schumacher
3
6
Kevin Tombeur
21/ 310.170
13.701 (12)
26.814
Skid Marks
Xray
4
3
Mike Vorley
21/ 312.443
13.489 (8)
26.624
Kas Racing
Schumacher
5
7
Steve Brunsden
20/ 300.215
13.816 (18)
26.384
Tamiya
6
5
Elliot Searle
20/ 301.374
13.921 (11)
26.284
Xray
7
4
Adrian Morrish
20/ 303.025
13.830 (6)
26.144
Xray
8
8
Daniel Aldridge
19/ 305.854
14.093 (17)
24.604
Kas Racing
Xray

C. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:08 PM Finished 10:13 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
2
Paul Taylor
20/ 304.323
14.468 (2)
26.034
BTAF Racing
Schumacher
2
1
Gary Smith
20/ 307.926
14.091 (11)
25.724
Schumacher
3
7
Jeff Wheeler
19/ 300.028
14.170 (13)
25.084
Kyosho
4
4
Salvatore Barrile
19/ 301.405
14.732 (12)
24.964
Tamiya
5
6
John Toman
19/ 304.566
14.545 (7)
24.714
Schumacher
6
8
Michael Durrant
19/ 307.690
14.842 (9)
24.454
Xray
7
5
Chris Ball
19/ 313.962
14.726 (8)
23.974
Xray
8
3
Rob Warren
9/ 146.204
14.327 (5)
24.384
BMI

D. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:00 PM Finished 10:06 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
2
Scott Booth
18/ 307.341
15.867 (17)
23.194
Schumacher
2
4
Andrew Percy
18/ 316.743
16.190 (13)
22.514
Xray
3
5
Simon Nicholson
18/ 316.841
14.649 (17)
22.504
Xray
4
3
Geoff White
18/ 322.550
16.668 (10)
22.104
Xray
5
6
Keith Phillips
17/ 310.451c*
13.869* (9)
15.314
Tamiya
6
7
Lewis Embling
15/ 308.449
17.866 (13)
19.264
Xray
7
8
Sam Smith
4/ 79.136
18.229 (2)
20.024
SMSM
Schumacher
8
1
Gareth Coates
2/ 16.585c
16.585 (1)
23.884
Yokomo

E. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 9:53 PM Finished 9:59 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
2
Alex Cooke
16/ 303.749
17.903 (4)
20.864
Xray
2
3
Paul Dickinson
15/ 300.091
18.307 (8)
19.794
Yokomo
3
5
Jack Warren
15/ 303.312
17.497 (8)
19.584
Xray
4
4
Christian Durrant
14/ 302.871
19.705 (12)
18.314
Tamiya
5
1
Steve Brazier
12/ 245.176
17.968 (4)
19.384
Xray
6
6
Ian Southey
12/ 302.875
21.162 (10)
15.694
Ansmann
7
7
Tony Robbins
12/ 334.098
23.480 (10)
14.224
Yokomo
8
8
Paul Symes
11/ 307.433
21.649 (7)
14.174
Tamiya
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2010-1
2000, 2010 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club