Winter Championship 2010/11 - Round 16

Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

Newbury RC Club - Track G

    

4th February 2011

A. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:24 PM 2/4/2011 Finished 10:29 PM 2/4/2011

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Chris Grainger
27/ 302.899
10.742 (5)
32.414
Schumacher
2
2
Kevin Brunsden
27/ 303.710
10.852 (6)
32.334
Schumacher
3
3
Danny Vella
26/ 306.054
11.366 (15)
30.894
RC Donkeys
Xray
4
8
Tim Cartwright
25/ 300.631
11.457 (20)
30.244
Skid Marks
Xray
5
7
Lee Campbell
25/ 308.894
11.494 (6)
29.434
BTAF Racing
Hotbodies
6
5
Matt Pearton
24/ 313.320
11.404 (19)
27.854
Skid Marks
Xray
7
4
John Pape
23/ 271.802
11.151 (21)
30.774
Xray
8
6
Jamie Vassallo
15/ 179.505
11.437 (3)
30.384
Kas Racing
Xray

B. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:16 PM 2/4/2011 Finished 10:21 PM 2/4/2011

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Ori Sohachevsky
26/ 309.749
11.287 (25)
30.524
Xray
2
3
Chris Slevin
25/ 311.666
11.266 (11)
29.174
Xray
3
7
Tony Gatt
24/ 303.600
11.673 (6)
28.744
RC Donkeys
Xray
4
6
Paul Taylor
24/ 304.651
11.887 (4)
28.654
BTAF Racing
Schumacher
5
2
Elliot Searle
24/ 305.911
11.679 (19)
28.534
Xray
6
4
Kevin Tombeur
24/ 307.503
11.907 (8)
28.384
Skid Marks
Xray
7
8
Gary Smith
23/ 303.046
11.653 (6)
27.604
Schumacher
8
5
Mark Passingham
9/ 303.972
12.119 (9)
10.774
Schumacher

C. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:08 PM 2/4/2011 Finished 10:13 PM 2/4/2011

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
2
Steve Brunsden
24/ 303.497
11.811 (10)
28.754
Tamiya
2
3
Rob Howett
24/ 306.643
11.674 (17)
28.464
Schumacher
3
5
Salvatore Barrile
23/ 308.753
12.492 (2)
27.094
Tamiya
4
1
Mark Dicks
23/ 314.539
12.140 (16)
26.594
SMSM
Schumacher
5
7
Michael Durrant
22/ 309.296
12.606 (14)
25.864
Xray
6
6
Jeff Wheeler
22/ 310.991
12.220 (20)
25.724
Kyosho
7
8
Daniel Aldridge
21/ 305.162
12.273 (20)
25.024
Kas Racing
Xray
8
4
Keith Aldridge
10/ 164.563
12.291 (2)
22.104
Kas Racing
Xray

D. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:00 PM 2/4/2011 Finished 10:06 PM 2/4/2011

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
3
Geoff White
22/ 301.651
13.019 (12)
26.524
Xray
2
5
Simon Anderson
22/ 309.692
13.282 (17)
25.834
Hotbodies
3
6
Chris Ball
21/ 308.080
13.724 (5)
24.794
Xray
4
2
John Glazbrook
21/ 313.370
12.710 (7)
24.374
Xray
5
4
Terry Dickinson
20/ 302.728
13.304 (4)
24.024
Xray
6
7
Ian Austen
17/ 272.437
14.407 (4)
22.694
Tamiya
7
8
Keith Phillips
5/ 77.302
13.684 (4)
23.524
Tamiya
8
1
Mike Vorley
2/ 36.706
14.948 (1)
19.814
Kas Racing
Schumacher

E. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 9:52 PM 2/4/2011 Finished 9:57 PM 2/4/2011

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Andrew Percy
20/ 312.739
13.922 (19)
23.254
Xray
2
5
Paul Dickinson
19/ 309.461
14.565 (3)
22.324
Yokomo
3
3
Scott Horspole
19/ 310.430
14.525 (8)
22.254
SMSM
Associated
4
6
Rob Sworder
19/ 316.880
13.909 (7)
21.804
Associated
5
7
Alex Cooke
17/ 300.032
15.143 (17)
20.604
Xray
6
4
Scott Booth
8/ 136.663
14.390 (8)
21.294
Schumacher
7
2
Simon Nicholson
8/ 189.958
13.387 (5)
15.314
Xray
8
8
David Griggs
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Tamiya
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2010-1
2000, 2010 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club