N.O.W. 2010-11 - Round 3

Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

Newbury RC Club - Track C

    

19th December 2010

A. Final (Stock Touring) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Kevin Brunsden
2 [ 1 1]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
2
2
John Pape
5 [ 3 2]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
3
3
John Zottl
5 [ 2 3]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
4
5
Matt Sedgley
10 [ 6 4]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
5
8
Andy Bell
11 [ 5 6]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
6
9
Danny Vella
11 [ 4 7]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
7
7
Matt Pearton
14 [ 9 5]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
8
6
Nick Waywell
16 [ 8 8]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
9
10
Chris Slevin
16 [ 7 9]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
10
4
Reuben Manning
20 [ 10 10]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray

B. Final (Stock Touring) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Tim Cartwright
4 [ 1 3]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
2
10
Matthew Butcher
4 [ 2 2]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Tamiya
3
4
Tim Langdell
6 [ 5 1]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Associated
4
7
Scott Hauser
9 [ 4 5]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
5
6
Keith Aldridge
10 [ 6 4]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
6
3
Tony Foster
12 [ 3 9]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
7
8
Nick Spence
15 [ 7 8]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
8
9
Les Baldrey
15 [ 8 7]
0.000 (0)
0.004
TOP
9
5
Kevin Tombeur
16 [ 10 6]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
10
2
Elliot Searle
19 [ 9 10]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray

C. Final (Stock Touring) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
3
Mark Passingham
2 [ 1 1]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
2
2
Mark Somerville
6 [ 4 2]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
3
1
Liam Pettit
7 [ 2 5]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
4
5
Salvatore Barrile
11 [ 7 4]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Tamiya
5
10
Giles Bishop
11 [ 5 6]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
6
7
Martin Challis
13 [ 3 10]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
7
9
Tony Gatt
13 [ 10 3]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
8
4
Gary Smith
15 [ 6 9]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
9
6
James Lucas
16 [ 9 7]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Associated
10
8
Steve Brunsden
16 [ 8 8]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Tamiya

D. Final (Stock Touring) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
2
Gareth Coates
3 [ 1 2]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Yokomo
2
1
Paul Taylor
4 [ 3 1]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
3
5
John Glazbrook
8 [ 4 4]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
4
3
Chris Betts
9 [ 6 3]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
5
4
Michael Durrant
10 [ 2 8]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
6
6
Tony Eastaugh
14 [ 5 9]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
7
7
Mick Hendy
15 [ 9 6]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Hotbodies
8
8
Simon Nicholson
15 [ 10 5]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
9
9
Dave Eastaugh
15 [ 8 7]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Xray
10
10
Liam Hendy
17 [ 7 10]
0.000 (0)
0.004
Hotbodies
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2010-1
2000, 2010 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club