Winter Championship 2010/11 - Round 11

Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

Newbury RC Club - Track C

    

17th December 2010

A. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:39 PM Finished 10:45 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Kevin Brunsden
24/ 306.690
12.349 (4)
27.614
Schumacher
2
2
Chris Grainger
23/ 307.314
12.481 (20)
26.414
Schumacher
3
3
Danny Vella
22/ 303.393
13.154 (2)
25.584
RC Donkeys
Xray
4
8
Matt Sedgley
22/ 307.908
13.270 (2)
25.214
Schumacher
5
4
Reuben Manning
22/ 310.229
12.874 (12)
25.024
Xray
6
6
Tim Cartwright
22/ 313.278
13.266 (15)
24.784
Skid Marks
Xray
7
7
Matt Pearton
21/ 301.446
12.804 (9)
24.584
Skid Marks
Xray
8
5
Jamie Vassallo
20/ 307.519
12.833 (8)
22.954
Kas Racing
Xray

B. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:31 PM Finished 10:36 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
4
Scott Hauser
22/ 312.274
13.461 (9)
24.864
Schumacher
2
8
Chris Slevin
21/ 303.012
13.654 (19)
24.454
Xray
3
1
Kevin Tombeur
21/ 304.095
13.549 (16)
24.364
Skid Marks
Xray
4
7
Andy Bell
21/ 313.257
13.332 (8)
23.654
BTAF Racing
Xray
5
5
Nick Spence
20/ 300.625
13.737 (10)
23.474
RC Donkeys
Xray
6
3
Tony Foster
20/ 304.848
13.597 (10)
23.154
Xray
7
6
Tony Gatt
20/ 306.839
14.105 (8)
23.004
RC Donkeys
Xray
8
2
Keith Aldridge
19/ 310.415
13.677 (14)
21.604
Kas Racing
Xray

C. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:23 PM Finished 10:28 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Steve Brunsden
21/ 305.054
13.840 (11)
24.294
Tamiya
2
5
Gary Smith
21/ 308.357
13.750 (16)
24.034
Schumacher
3
3
Mark Passingham
20/ 300.551
13.808 (10)
23.484
Schumacher
4
2
Mark Somerville
20/ 303.428
13.997 (9)
23.254
Xray
5
6
Martin Challis
20/ 312.328
13.526 (19)
22.594
Schumacher
6
7
Salvatore Barrile
19/ 307.168
14.084 (6)
21.824
Tamiya
7
4
Mark Dicks
19/ 307.587
14.201 (14)
21.794
SMSM
Schumacher
8
8
Paul Taylor
18/ 311.706
14.921 (15)
20.374
BTAF Racing
Schumacher

D. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:16 PM Finished 10:21 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
2
Gareth Coates
20/ 313.115
14.307 (9)
22.544
Yokomo
2
4
Mike Vorley
20/ 314.318
14.324 (9)
22.454
Kas Racing
Schumacher
3
5
Daniel Aldridge
19/ 302.971
14.624 (12)
22.134
Kas Racing
Xray
4
3
Michael Durrant
18/ 307.048
15.316 (7)
20.684
Xray
5
6
Chris Ball
18/ 307.577
14.922 (3)
20.654
Xray
6
7
Terry Dickinson
17/ 315.387
15.189 (9)
19.024
Xray
7
8
Keith Phillips
16/ 319.787
17.501 (10)
17.654
Tamiya
8
1
Matt Dawson
13/ 207.777
14.202 (2)
22.074

E. Final (Stock Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:08 PM Finished 10:13 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
John Glazbrook
19/ 314.287
15.429 (6)
21.334
Xray
2
3
Dave Feast
18/ 301.748
15.189 (15)
21.054
RC Donkeys
Xray
3
4
Rob Sworder
17/ 304.777
15.483 (8)
19.684
Associated
4
5
Andrew Percy
17/ 313.905
16.519 (5)
19.114
Xray
5
6
Alex Cooke
17/ 316.925
16.794 (8)
18.934
Xray
6
7
Steve Brazier
16/ 300.459
17.429 (4)
18.794
Xray
7
8
Simon Nicholson
15/ 302.818
15.967 (12)
17.484
Xray
8
2
Simon Anderson
8/ 300.886
16.516 (5)
9.384
Hotbodies
9
9
Ross Brittain
1/ 35.222
35.222 (1)
10.024
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2010-1
2000, 2010 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club