Winter Championship 2022/23 - Round 12

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

13th January 2023

A. Final (Trucks)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:25 Finished 22:30

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Truck Make

Type

1
1
Shaun Batt
24/ 311.485
12.416 (3)
30.514
BattCave
LMP12
2
2
Kevin Tombeur
22/ 303.687
13.339 (5)
28.694
Tamiya
3
3
Mark Passingham
22/ 310.741
13.408 (7)
28.044
Tamiya
4
4
Mark Dicks
21/ 306.032
13.893 (4)
27.184
Tamiya
5
6
Rob Baxter
21/ 310.680
13.888 (13)
26.774
Tamiya
6
5
David Rolfe
21/ 311.074
13.831 (8)
26.734
Tamiya
7
7
Lee Campbell
21/ 314.961
13.555 (18)
26.404
Tamiya

B. Final (Trucks)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:18 Finished 22:23

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Truck Make

Type

1
1
Sean Magee
20/ 302.539
14.390 (12)
26.184
Tamiya
2
3
Mark Horspole
19/ 308.594
14.652 (16)
24.384
Tamiya
3
2
James Munday
18/ 302.935
14.710 (18)
23.534
Tamiya
4
5
Tobi Gillet
14/ 301.007
18.889 (3)
18.424
Tamiya
5
7
Hannah Nascimento
10/ 322.682
24.856 (2)
12.274
Tamiya
6
6
Scott Nascimento
9/ 215.373
19.877 (9)
16.554
Tamiya
7
4
Martin Harris
6/ 117.041
16.375 (2)
20.304

A. Final (Mod Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:10 Finished 22:16

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Marcus Askell
30/ 303.923
9.890 (18)
3553.804
Xray
Mod
2
2
Chris Grainger
30/ 308.379
9.851 (12)
3502.294
Awesomatix
Mod
3
3
Matthew White
29/ 305.177
10.010 (25)
3421.084
Schumacher

A. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:03 Finished 22:08

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
2
Vasily Simonov
28/ 300.866
10.366 (9)
36.854
Awesomatix
Blinky
2
1
Patrick Bandeira
28/ 304.707
10.282 (8)
36.394
Destiny
Blinky
3
4
Chris Sheldrake
28/ 310.001
10.641 (26)
35.774
Awesomatix
Blinky
4
5
Mark Passingham
26/ 300.194
10.832 (15)
34.304
Awesomatix
Blinky
5
6
Ken Waywell
26/ 309.296
11.028 (25)
33.294
Awesomatix
Blinky
6
3
Tim Woron
21/ 228.866
10.362 (7)
36.344
Awesomatix
17.5T

B. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:56 Finished 22:02

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
1
Andy Bell
27/ 308.475
10.939 (6)
34.664
Xray
Blinky
2
4
Tony Gatt
26/ 311.463
10.938 (18)
33.064
Awesomatix
Blinky
3
3
Daniel Smith
25/ 302.763
11.194 (14)
32.704
Schumacher
Blinky
4
5
Giles Bishop
24/ 294.334
11.428 (14)
32.294
Xray
Blinky
5
6
Charlie Gillett
5/ 66.289
11.956 (3)
29.874
Awesomatix
Blinky
6
2
Jake Gillett
5/ 70.873
11.110 (5)
27.944
Xray
Blinky

C. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:48 Finished 21:54

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

Type

1
4
Chris Mercer
21/ 309.199
11.922 (11)
26.904
Xray
Blinky
2
1
Marc Nascimento
19/ 304.798
11.610 (15)
24.694
Xray
Blinky
3
3
Tom Strange
18/ 301.594
12.096 (15)
23.634
Schumacher
Blinky
4
5
Ben Hollands
16/ 304.876
14.587 (9)
20.784
Xray
Blinky
5
6
Emily Mercer
9/ 305.455
23.352 (4)
11.674
6
2
Carleton Horne
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher
Blinky
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club