Winter Championship 2014/15 - Round 19

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

1 March 2016

A. Final (LMP 12)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:49 Finished 22:54

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Scott Horspole
22/ 300.641
12.357 (4)
28.984
Xray
2
2
Bill Batten
20/ 309.652
13.302 (3)
25.584
Xray

A. Final (GT 12)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:41 Finished 22:47

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Andy Murray
24/ 312.656
12.096 (3)
30.404
2
2
Craig Maher
23/ 313.876
12.594 (9)
29.024
Zen
3
3
Craig Nutting
22/ 303.948
12.571 (16)
28.664
4
5
Stuart Barber
22/ 307.446
12.778 (4)
28.344
Mardave
5
8
Chris Sheldrake
22/ 310.853
12.922 (4)
28.034
Zen
6
7
Ian Plumley
21/ 303.251
13.072 (8)
27.424
Mardave
7
6
Tony Wade
21/ 306.454
12.857 (7)
27.144
ORE
8
4
Dave Sedgewick
10/ 152.287
12.561 (2)
26.004

B. Final (GT 12)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:34 Finished 22:39

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Jonathan Simblet
21/ 305.759
12.838 (12)
27.204
2
2
Rob Jackson
20/ 311.273
13.014 (16)
25.444
3
3
Stuart Stanley
20/ 313.884
13.620 (6)
25.234
Schumacher
4
7
Dean Lewis
19/ 305.156
13.633 (11)
24.664
Schumacher
5
4
Richard Young
18/ 304.903
13.560 (2)
23.384
Schumacher
6
8
Liam Catterall
17/ 307.659
14.754 (2)
21.884
7
6
Toby Webber
14/ 313.460
13.930 (5)
17.694
8
5
Sean Magee
3/ 75.241
22.138 (3)
15.794
Zen

C. Final (GT 12)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:27 Finished 22:32

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Liam Webber
18/ 310.405
14.933 (13)
22.964
2
3
Martin Brown
17/ 321.060
16.024 (10)
20.974
Schumacher
3
2
Matthew Coverley
16/ 302.409
15.669 (4)
20.954
4
5
Jacob Sochon
11/ 308.506
21.971 (2)
14.124
5
4
Charlie Henderson
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004

A. Final (Formula 1)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:20 Finished 22:26

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
2
Daniel Blake
21/ 306.998
14.001 (14)
27.094
2
1
Damian Giddins
21/ 308.766
14.254 (9)
26.934
3
5
Mark Burgess
20/ 308.377
14.417 (19)
25.684
4
6
Adie Parkes
20/ 314.658
14.299 (15)
25.174
5
4
James Millbank
19/ 301.686
14.142 (9)
24.944
6
3
Gareth Coates
19/ 307.662
14.286 (14)
24.464
7
7
Jamie Carpenter
17/ 289.821
14.658 (15)
23.234
8
10
Mark Jennings
17/ 305.468
10.324 (14)
22.044
9
11
Mark Bristol
17/ 309.951
15.140 (13)
21.724
10
9
James Boyland
16/ 302.625
15.118 (9)
20.944
11
8
Lee Owen
16/ 310.448
14.786 (14)
20.414

A. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:13 Finished 22:18

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Mark Green
23/ 300.305
12.258 (3)
30.334
Serpent
2
2
Mason Weston
22/ 305.176
12.404 (3)
28.554
Xray
3
3
Nick Waywell
22/ 308.793
12.795 (17)
28.214
Xray
4
4
Savo Graovac
22/ 310.633
12.842 (11)
28.054
Xray
5
5
Ray Chiu
22/ 312.699
12.971 (7)
27.864
Xray
6
6
Phil Vickers
22/ 315.150
12.835 (6)
27.644
Associated
7
8
Giles Bishop
20/ 304.515
13.027 (2)
26.014
Xray
8
7
Ken Waywell
20/ 312.638
13.142 (8)
25.334
Xray

B. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:06 Finished 22:11

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Rob Hall
21/ 319.314
13.466 (19)
26.044
Yokomo
2
2
Oliver Smith
20/ 312.136
13.184 (4)
25.374
3
3
Chris Mercer
18/ 303.884
14.093 (5)
23.464
Xray
4
4
Lee Cuddington
18/ 315.164
14.510 (3)
22.624
Xray
5
5
Allan Henderson
15/ 302.157
16.126 (2)
19.664
Schumacher
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club