Good Friday FTQ meeting

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

29th March 2013

A. Final (Open)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:46 PM Finished 10:51 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Jamie Vassallo
23/ 300.589
12.503 (14)
30.304
Kas Racing
Xray
2
3
Rob Sawell
23/ 308.098
12.417 (6)
29.564
Serpent
3
4
Colin Gardiner
23/ 310.701
12.473 (4)
29.324
Xray
4
7
Tim Cartwright
22/ 301.444
13.049 (11)
28.904
Xray
5
8
Gareth Capper
22/ 302.053
12.805 (13)
28.844
6
6
Savo Graovac
8/ 120.378
13.343 (4)
26.324
Xray
7
2
Danny Vella
1/ 18.807
18.807 (1)
21.064
RC Donkeys
Xray
8
5
Luke Bennetts
0.000 (0)
0.004

B. Final (Open)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:39 PM Finished 10:44 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Kai Grainger
22/ 300.513
13.267 (14)
28.994
2
2
Errol Knight
22/ 305.924
13.065 (13)
28.484
Xray
3
5
Elliot Searle
22/ 310.340
13.252 (8)
28.074
Xray
4
3
Kwesi Knight
21/ 301.947
13.371 (20)
27.544
Xray
5
4
Tony Gatt
21/ 306.401
13.071 (14)
27.144
RC Donkeys
Xray

C. Final (Open)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:31 PM Finished 10:36 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Simon Anscombe
22/ 313.154
13.587 (19)
27.824
Tamiya
2
3
Georg Munns
21/ 306.257
13.543 (11)
27.154
Xray
3
2
Michael Durrant
18/ 254.164
13.316 (6)
28.054
Xray
4
4
Rob Sworder
1/ 18.312
18.312 (1)
21.634
Skid Marks
Xray

A. Final (Blinky)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:23 PM Finished 10:28 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Shaun Batt
22/ 307.965
13.403 (10)
28.294
RC Donkeys
Xray
2
2
Giles Bishop
21/ 309.920
14.042 (12)
26.834
Kas Racing
Xray
3
4
Scott Horspole
20/ 306.882
13.941 (9)
25.814
RC Donkeys
Xray
4
7
Kevin Tombeur
20/ 314.807
14.111 (6)
25.164
Skid Marks
Xray
5
5
Norbert Havacs
20/ 316.103
13.764 (9)
25.064
Associated
6
6
Ian Southey
20/ 318.947
14.393 (3)
24.834
Real McCoys
Schumacher
7
3
James Lucas
19/ 300.152
13.586 (9)
25.074
Associated

B. Final (Blinky)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:15 PM Finished 10:21 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Matt Chivers
17/ 313.964
15.754 (15)
21.444
Schumacher
2
3
Marley Durrant
16/ 307.483
16.966 (16)
20.614
Xray
3
2
Ilya Krylov
15/ 302.088
16.488 (13)
19.664
Schumacher
4
4
Mcleod Campbell
2/ 127.814
29.915 (2)
6.204

A. Final (Supastox)

Race Duration 300s, Started 10:08 PM Finished 10:13 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
2
Ian Plumley
20/ 315.055
14.870 (10)
228.544
Mardave
2
1
Mark Passingham
20/ 315.732
14.726 (9)
228.054
Schumacher
3
3
Chris Swindells
19/ 300.362
14.780 (10)
227.734
Schumacher
4
4
Matt Haskell
19/ 305.341
15.104 (10)
224.024
Schumacher
5
5
Kev Haskell
15/ 301.321
17.187 (6)
179.214
Schumacher
6
6
Paul Timberlake
2/ 53.250
25.413 (2)
135.214
Schumacher
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club