Winter Championship 2012/3 - Round 16

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

1st February 2013

A. Final (Open)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:37 Finished 22:42

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Jon Bowden
25/ 301.804
11.619 (5)
32.804
Tamiya
2
2
John Zottl
25/ 305.335
11.923 (15)
32.424
Xray
3
3
Danny Vella
25/ 311.463
11.833 (14)
31.794
RC Donkeys
Xray
4
5
Damian Giddins
25/ 312.225
11.943 (4)
31.714
Xray
5
6
Jamie Vassallo
24/ 307.154
11.929 (6)
30.944
Kas Racing
Xray
6
4
Scott Booth
24/ 309.878
11.980 (13)
30.674
Real McCoys
Schumacher
7
7
Savo Graovac
23/ 303.138
12.126 (6)
30.054
Xray
8
8
Lee Campbell
23/ 305.789
12.218 (14)
29.794
Skid Marks
Xray

B. Final (Open)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:26 Finished 22:32

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Tony Gatt
23/ 301.299
12.318 (3)
30.234
RC Donkeys
Xray
2
3
Luke Bennetts
23/ 307.818
12.709 (5)
29.594
3
2
Mike Vorley
23/ 310.049
12.826 (9)
29.384
Kas Racing
Xray
4
5
Gareth Capper
23/ 311.974
12.448 (13)
29.194
5
4
John Fisher
22/ 300.654
12.305 (6)
28.984
Xray
6
8
Michael Durrant
22/ 306.752
12.905 (16)
28.404
Xray
7
6
Tony Foster
22/ 308.457
12.545 (9)
28.254
Xray
8
7
Gareth Coates
7/ 104.871
12.801 (6)
26.434
Yokomo

C. Final (Open)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:19 Finished 22:24

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
2
Cal Joliffe
23/ 306.274
12.567 (17)
29.744
Schumacher
2
1
Keith Aldridge
23/ 311.847
12.481 (10)
29.214
Xray
3
4
Rob Sworder
23/ 312.265
12.766 (23)
29.174
Skid Marks
Xray
4
6
Gary Oliver
22/ 303.349
13.018 (21)
28.724
Tamiya
5
5
Stuart Barber
22/ 307.218
12.722 (4)
28.364
Tamiya
6
3
Phillip Ferreira
21/ 309.840
12.967 (6)
26.844
Schumacher

D. Final (Open)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:11 Finished 22:16

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
3
Joel Broady
21/ 300.265
13.242 (8)
27.704
2
1
Tom Oliver
21/ 308.900
13.524 (13)
26.924
Tamiya
3
2
Terry Cummings
21/ 314.564
13.406 (10)
26.444
Associated
4
4
Daniel Osei
4/ 63.323
14.519 (4)
25.024
Xray

A. Final (Blinky)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:04 Finished 22:09

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Les Baldrey
24/ 305.843
12.278 (10)
31.084
TOP
2
3
Tim Cartwright
24/ 307.164
12.496 (7)
30.944
Skid Marks
Xray
3
4
Rob Howett
24/ 311.949
12.484 (20)
30.474
Tamiya
4
6
Shaun Batt
23/ 300.840
12.244 (12)
30.284
RC Donkeys
Xray
5
2
Ian Plumley
23/ 302.496
12.372 (14)
30.114
Real McCoys
Xray
6
7
Chris Swindells
23/ 304.938
12.655 (5)
29.874
Xray
7
8
Kevin Tombeur
23/ 310.774
12.649 (3)
29.314
Skid Marks
Xray
8
5
Mark Passingham
7/ 100.503
12.588 (3)
27.584
Associated

B. Final (Blinky)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:56 Finished 22:01

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Team

Car Make

1
1
Giles Bishop
22/ 313.311
13.742 (6)
27.814
Kas Racing
Xray
2
2
Ian Southey
21/ 302.539
13.385 (6)
27.494
Real McCoys
Schumacher
3
3
Scott Midmer
20/ 305.264
14.127 (9)
25.954
Xray
4
4
Alen Ashworth
16/ 314.868
15.690 (7)
20.124
Xray
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club